Wednesday, February 15, 2012

Lembu.. Ohh.. Lembu..

Umno -Bn bernasib baik kerana semua media utama di negara ini dikuasai oleh mereka.Kalau tidak dah lama Umno-Bn berkubur tanpa batu nesan.Berbuih-buih lembu-lembu Umno pertahankan lembu yang duduk dalam kondo mewah RM9.8juta dalam TV3 dan media prima yang dikuasai mereka.Yang penting Makcik Felda dan orang kampung percaya kepada lembu-lembu yang keluar dalam tv dan media yang dikuasai mereka.

Apa Umno ada tanpa media arus perdana yang cuba jadikan rakyat Malaysia macam lembu-lembu yang mereka pertahankan? Mereka hanya pandai untuk elak serangan pembangkang bukan mahu pihak SPRM dan polis siasat lembu-lembu yang hidup kaya dalam kondo mewah tu.Pihak polis dan SPRM main tarik tali untuk siasat segala lembu yang menjahanamkan duit rakyat.Siasat macam anak lembu menanduk ibu lembu ketika nak hisap susu mak lembu!

Mereka hanya berani jelaskan isu lembu dalam media yang mereka kuasai secara panjang lebar tapi bila diajak berdebat untuk buktikan betapa jahatnya lembu yang tinggal dalam kondo, perabih duit rakyat mereka mengelak dengan seribu alasan! Ada telor tapi pengecut! Debat la kalau berani nak takut apa kalau tak salah.

Ketua Wanita Umno kini dah jadi kain lap lantai , hanya pandai buat mulut buyung tak boleh nak kata apa dah hanya serahkan kepada lembu-lembu yang mula mencacak ekor dalam Tv dan media arus perdana untuk pertahankan Sharizat dan keluarga.

Thursday, July 28, 2011

Demokrasi Malaysia makin pincang



Ahli parlimen merupakan wakil yang dipilih oleh rakyat untuk menyampaikan pandangan dan masalah mereka. Konsepnya wakil yang dipilih ini adalah pekerja untuk rakyat dan rakyat adalah tuannya.

Seharusnya wakil yang dipilh oleh rakyat ini memainkan peranan penting dalam membawa isu-isu dan masalah-masalah rakyat. Namun ada sesetengah wakil rakyat ini membalas pengharapan rakyat dengan mengkhianati amanah yang diberi.

Mereka membolot harta rakyat sesuka hati mereka demi kepentingan peribadi. Membina mahligai berjuta-juta ringgit di saat ramai rakyat di sekeliling rumah mereka menanti saat rebah ke bumi. Berbelanja kelengkapan peribadi ribuan ringgit di saat ada rakyat menjadi peminta sedekah yang mencari sesuap nasi untuk anak di rumah.

Kos kehidupan yang meningkat dan kenaikan harga barang lebih menghimpit golongan miskin ini. Kajian yang dilakukan mendapati pendapatan isirumah di bawah RM 2000 boleh dikatakan sebagai golongan miskin.

Dalam keghairahan mengejar status negara maju namun Malaysia masih mempunyai jurang pendapatan yang besar.

Ibarat pepatah Melayu menyebut 'menang sorak kampung tergadai'.

Lebih parah apabila budaya rasuah dan ketirisan wang telah menyebabkan negara rugi berbilion ringgit. Malah rasuah juga berlaku kesan daripada demokrasi yang cacat. Demokrasi Malaysia masih bersifat sempit dan belum matang sepenuhnya.

Menyentuh tentang isu enam orang termasuk seorang ahli parlimen Sungai Siput, Dr D Jeyakumar yang ditahan dibawah Seksyen 3(1) Ordinan Darurat (Ketenteraman Awam dan Pencegahan Jenayah) 1969.

Ordinan Darurat hampir sama dengan Akta Keselamatan Dalam Negeri yang membenarkan polis menahan seseorang suspek sehingga 60 hari tanpa perbicaraan. Sebelum itu, beliau ditahan kerana didakwa melawan Yang di-Pertuan Agong dan mahu menghidupkan fahaman komunisme.

Saya berpandangan kalau benar beliau bersalah sepatutnya beliau dibawa ke mahkamah untuk dibicarakan, Biarkan mahkamah yang menentukan bersalah atau tidak. Adalah tidak adil jika beliau ditahan berhari-hari tanpa belum dibuktikan bersalah lagi. Malah penahanan beliau membantutkan tugas beliau sebagai ahli parlimen.

Keruntuhan demokrasi juga turut menjalar ke Kolej Universiti Insaniah Kedah (KUIN) apabila pentadbiran KUIN telah bertindak menggunakan Akta Universiti dan Kolej Universiti (AUKU) menggantung pengajian lima orang pelajarnya kerana didakwa mengadakan demontrasi berhubung bantahan pembukaan Sekolah Insan Bestari menggunakan bangunan tahfiz.

Di Mesir pula seorang mahasiswa Mohd Firdaus Madzlan telah dibuang daripada universiti adalah disebabkan beliau menganjurkan Bersih 2.0 di Mesir baru-baru ini. Tindakan ini adalah bertentangan dengan perlembagaan negara, iaitu hak setiap warganegara untuk bersuara dan berhimpun secara aman.

Oleh itu, saya mengharapkan supaya pemimpin negara lebih serius dalam menangani rasuah dan mengamalkan kehidupan yang lebih bersederhana.

Selain itu, berdasarkan prinsip keadilan dan hak asasi manusia saya juga berharap pihak yang bertanggungjawab terutamanya Kementerian Dalam Negeri dapat mempertimbangkan semula penahanan mereka selaras dengan status Malaysia sebagai anggota Majlis Hak Asasi Manusia PBB dan mengkaji semula mana-mana akta yang melanggar nilai demokrasi di Malaysia seperti AUKU, Ordinan Darurat dan ISA.

Sunday, May 8, 2011

Archbishop slams 'irresponsible' reporting

Many have warned the govt to take strict action on Utusan Malay Newspaper. But it has fallen on deaf hears. I put it to the govt the fault and irresponsibility on their part because many times Utusan has done this irresponsible attitude and dancing with the tune of Malay extrimists. The Catholic church has been very careful on this aspect as it did not want to play on religious tunes. However, lately PEMBELA (The NGO Muslim Organisation in Defence of Islam)has accused that Islam is under seige in M'sia. How is Islam going to be under seige? Umno is losing grounds in M'sia and hence it is using dirty tactics to undermine the peaceful aspects that are already existing in M'sia. It is now linking up DAP (Democratic Action Party)
with the Catholic church so that the Muslim Malays will come together to banish the Catholic Christians. This is cheap publicity but can cause extreme danger to this country. If Utusan is found to be incorrect, what is the govt going to do? Are they prepared to halt their publication and charge the editor? Most of us know the answers.......

p/s: Dear Malaysians.. be aware of whatever news from Utusan. Its their trade, create a provocative racial/religious issue to divide the nation. They are desperately trying to bring back the Malay support towards UM(por)NO. To them, the end justifies the means, no matter how evil it is. It's the devil norm. Utusan should be rename Utusan Meloya.

Friday, April 29, 2011

Eskay takes religious oath in mosque

Businessman Shazryl Eskay Abdullah took an oath (sumpah laknat) that he was in the sex video along with PKR de facto leader Anwar Ibrahim and that Anwar was the man having sex with a woman in the video.

My Wise words, "the oath he is taking does not automatically mean that his accusations were true". In the Christians world, people who appear in courts of law swear by the bible, "I swear to tell the truth the whole truth and nothing but the truth" We all know there were many liars. Who is to guarantee that those who swear in mosques are not liars? Does it mean that an accused murderer who swears his innocence in a mosque can walk free? People of Honor and Integrity should not use such methods as they will only bring their religion to disrepute. Shame on those who exploit religion for their selfish political mileage. In God we trust but not our fellow men.

p/s: They are wearing bullet-proof vast because they scared their god will response immediately. Najib, please call for GE13. We'll see how god response to your prayer..

Friday, April 22, 2011

Congratulations to all PR candidates!!


First of all, congratulations to all PR candidates. I really touched by the fighting spirit of PR and their supporters. Yes, we lost the battle, but not war. Every steps we march in, is a winning process. Winning is a process and not an event. We are not judged by the number of times we fail but by the number of time we get up and keep moving forward. Yes, fighting for a principles is tough, but who say that it will be easy. Look at the positive side. Be grateful of how much PR have progressed. Keep marching forward. Keep the spirit high. Be prepared for the next battle as soon as possible. We the young generations are with you…

Tuesday, April 19, 2011

My Birthday Prayer ;)

Heavenly Father,

Today I thank you that I am "wonderfully" made.
I am so thankful that I can say that You made me to be special,
and really mean it. That I don't have to try to be something I'm not,
to be considered special.

Even before I was born, you created me the way I was meant to be.
To fully accept that You created me for a purpose and that You love
what You created in me, is such an awesome thought!

Thank you, Lord, for always answering my prayer;
But not indulging my every petty, private “give me.”
Thank you winnowing and refining, vetoing and delaying,
refusing and revising.
Thank you for being God and never less, for freeing me for wide horizons;
For protecting me from my limited vision and wayward will.
Thank you for foiling my every effort to unseat you and make myself king.
Thank you for keeping it safe for me to pray.

I can not thank You enough for what You have done
in my life and in my heart,
To bring me to where I am today.
The fact that You made it known to me, that where I am in my life is
Just mediocrity; that You have higher expectations for me.

You have taught me that I can overcome these seemingly impossible
Things just by listening to your voice; obeying,
And holding Your hand every step of the way.

I know I truly am a miracle this day, on the day of my birth.
I love You and thank You and praise You,
For You are worthy of all honor!

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

Enggai Agi Barisan Nasional

Jalai nyambung pelajar enggi kitai Iban sengaja ditejal orang ambi ke kitai tasal laun mansang. Kereja perintah kitai Iban mati tusah alah laban bansa Abdullah enggau Tugau tuai. Api, jalai alun, ai kitai Iban maioh enda di beri awak ke seruran rimpi mabun laya.

Pala tanah kitai Iban pen enda diberi perintah awak ke nyamai di tujah lalu di beri ngagai kaban company sida YB Barisan.

Ba jalai dagang kitai Iban pen enda di beri peluang awak ke seruan ngining Cina, Laut, Melanau enggau bansa ti kaya. Ba politik kitai Iban napi indik, untak diurik, mata dipantik awak ke lungau enda meda nadai seput kena ngeleda. Pengajar di ulu pen diberi agai Melayu Malaya ambi ke sida bulih elaun maioh nyadi raja bulih reta. Nyunting Barisan nya baka ngerawang jalai ke sebayan ke ulun Chendan enggau Chaung jai sada.

Ngundi PKR nya chara kitai Iban malas penyaie Najib, Taib, George Chan, James Masing enggau Jabu. Milih Calon Pakatan Rakyat nya tanda kitai Iban enda ulih di engkaramba orang ngapa awak ke kitai majak mansang senang belama. Enti undi kitai Iban alah dibeli BN reti nya kitai bansa sigi nadai rega, nadai nama, nadai rita.

Enti PAKATAN RAKYAT alah, kitai Iban majak dikemeli, dikembula, dikelanyai ke BN - nadai pala tanah, nadai pemansang manah serta berega - mina bulih sepir pemansang. UNDI PKR asuh menang! kitai Dayak awak ke nyadi Kepala Menteri Sarawak ila. Anyut ke Taib mahmud ambi ke iya badu agi dipeda.

Sida Temenggung, Pemancha, Pengulu, Tuai Rumah Kunsila BN ukai orang ke patut dititih laban sida pan digaji BN makai rakyat. Enti kita mending ke jaku sida, reti nya kita ditu baka nganjung paung empa jani Taib, Jabu , Masing , Mawan - orang ti teleba beridup nginsap darah bansa diri empu.Mimit bejaku nyebut SALCRA & LCDA laban kitai iban mudah dikemula senang dikelesey. Iban ti udah kena nemu SALCRA & LCDA nya nipu, orang ke amat bulih penguntung nya mina Taib, Jemut & Jabu.

Apai, indai aki, ini, aka, menyadi - dani mih kitai ari mimpi ti dibai Jabu, Jemut & Mawan enggai ke kitai empu, anak telesak, uchu ambu, ichit wit kitai ila nyadi ulun Taib & BN!Enti Jabu & Jemut madah ke PKR tu parti ari Malaya, BN ke betuai ke UMNO pan ukai datai ari Lubang Baya Tapang Peraja. PKR tu amat parti baru tang BN sigi udah lama ditemu Bula + Nipu (B+N).

Masuk Malaysia 47 taun ngasuh Iban majak merinsa enda nyenyalah baka rari ke ribut tetemu ke ujan, rari ke sungkup tetemu ke pendam, ko jaku deka ngiga pengidup tang ngasuh nyau nyadi ulun parti Barisan.. Aram Kitai sama bela nguji Pakatan Rakyat.. Kada enda manah agi ari sida Barisan.. Uji dulu meh.. BERUBAH MEH!!

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

My PKR candidate’s line up


• N1 OPAR (Willy Tumek)

• N2 TASIK BIRU (John Tenewi)

• N16 BENGOH (Willie Mosin)

• N17 TARAT (Ir. Atok)

• N18 TEBEDU (Dr. Christoper Kiyu)

• N19 KEDUP (Alex Saben)

• N25 BALAI RINGIN (Ibi Uding)

• N26 BUKIT BEGUNAN (.................)

• N29 BATANG AI (Nicholas Bawin)

• N31 LAYAR (Stanny Embat)

• N32 Bukit Saban (Edward Jerah)

• N33 Saribas (Abg Zulkifli)

• N34 KRIAN (Ali Biju)

• N42 MELUAN (Dr. John Brian)

• N43 NGEMAH (Warren Aris)

• N44 MACHAN (Patrick Goh)

• N52 TAMIN (Mengga Mikui)

• N53 KAKUS (Joshua Jabeng)

• N54 PELAGUS (Edward Sumbang)

• N55 KATIBAS (Ambrose Badi)

• N56 BALEH (Frankie Bedindang)

• N57 BELAGA (Ali Basah)

• N60 KEMENA (Bernard Bayang)

• N61 BEKENU (Zulraidah Suboh)

• N62 LAMBIR (Michael Jemat)

• N69 BATU DANAU (Dr. Lai)

• N70 BA’KELALAN (Baru Bian)

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

Even the publication of the Bible is dictated and controlled by the government


Who was the moron who started it all anyway by banning the Bible in BM and depriving others of reading the holy book?? The BN was stupid enough to do it and now found that it had painted itself into a corner which it cannot get out from.
It's not only Christians and people in Sabah and Sarawak but other people in West Malaysia also are losing faith fast in BN and its leaders. It was only last year when the PM loudly proclaimed at the UN General Assembly that moderates must fight extremism and racism. But back home, he has not done anything to convince the people that he meant what he said to the whole world at the august chambers in New York..

Saturday, March 12, 2011

Anang Agi Takut DiEmba BN!!

"PKR ukai parti penyakal tauka parti pembangkang. PKR parti ti deka nyadi perintah! Kelia menya aki ini kitai naanka menoa bepantap ngena duku enda takut. Diatu kita naanka tanah ngena pensil takut? Kala kita meli bawang sekilo RM16? Nama kebuah barang naik? Perintah deka cukai kita laban hasil cukainya kena meli undi nuan!"

PKR is not an opposition party. It is the party that is waiting to form the next government!
In ancient times our forefathers and foremothers bravely defended our lands with swords. Today, are you afraid to defend your lands with a mere pencil (when ticking your ballot paper)? Have you ever bought onions at RM16 a kilo? Do you know why prices have gone up? So that the taxes collected can be used to buy your votes later!



Sunday, February 13, 2011

1Malaysia Najib VS 1Malaysaja (Malay supremacy)

Ustazah Siti, 47(Pic), had made the remark during an Islamic educational program aired on TV9, which is owned by the UMNO linked media conglomerate Media Prima. In the clip, Siti claimed that it was the Christians who normally indulged in vice, such as frequenting discos and dating.

The Muslim will never be happy with the Christian in this country, until the whole Malaysian embrace Islam and converted. We all can see how this lady talk so pleasant without fear and worry about reaction from the Christian community, this people is the supreme race in this country. They can say whatever they like, they can protest whatever things they dislikes, God, and this is the race which is very arrogant or egotistical. Now, all the BN Dayak, please try to analyze and understand that UMNO and the Malaya together with its proxy in Sarawak will never stop to conquer and convert all the DAYAK especially the Christian community because that is their MISSION and main agenda to build ROLE MODEL of ISLAMIC/MUSLIM country. Come on Dayak, we all must rise and vote out BN to ensure that the Islamic agenda will not spread and conquer Sarawak the only MOTHERLAND we have in this world. We have no other place to go, by all means the DAYAK must unite, defense our Motherland and FREEDOM from all sort of elements that can cause our RACE and ETHNIC disappear from this planet earth.

All the young generation of DAYAK, together we move forward and rise, build this country of SARAWAK together will the rest of SARAWAKIAN, whether we like it or not, the SARAWAKIAN can not live long together with MALAYA.

p/s: Ustazah Siti.. Go to hell with your shallow narrow minded thinking!!

Sunday, February 6, 2011

SNAP be gentleman ok..

The rakyat are not happy with the mind game SNAP is playing lately. It shows no commitment, conviction or respect at all. I wont be surprised Paul Kadang, Anthony Liman and Stanley Jugol are been influenced by some invisible hands to stage a coup detat in SNAP just to enrich themselves without having to win any seats at all.What these three believed in and stood for the past years may not be what they believe in now. Political veteran, Daniel Tajem, would be make used of and Edwin Dundang would be the victim and the Dayaks will be forever weakened and divided further.
Can the promise of RM8 million to SNAP ensure they win 28 seats in the coming election? If SNAP goes ahead on its own and take on PKR and BN in a three corners fight SNAP will be annihilated and disposed of by its own community. Will Stanley Jugol, Paul Kadang and Anthony Liman care if they can each make at least RM1 million for themselves?

p/s: Edwin Dundang, Daniel Tajem and some other respected leaders in SNAP wake up!

Saturday, February 5, 2011

“Corrupt Leaders & Family Fortune”


1. Hosni Mubarak: President of Egypt, Family fortune could reach US$70 billion (£43.5B/ RM213 Bn)

2. Mohamed Suharto: President of Indonesia (1967–1998), US$15–35 billion

3. Sonia Gandhi: Wife of the late Prime Minister Rajiv Gandhi of India, US$9-18 billion

4. Ferdinand Marcos: President of the Philippines (1972–1986), US$5–10 billion

5. Mobutu Sese Seko: President of Zaire (1965–1997), US$5 billion

6. Sani Abacha: President of Nigeria (1993–1998), US$2–5 billion

7. Ben Ali: President of Tunisia, US$1.5-5 billion

8. Slobodan Milosevic: President of Serbia/Yugoslavia (1989–2000), US$1 billion

9. Jean-Claude Duvalier: President of Haiti (1971–1986), US$300–800 million

10. Alberto Fujimori: President of Peru (1990–2000), US$600 million

11. Pavlo Lazarenko: Prime Minister of Ukraine (1996–1997), US$114–200 million

12. Arnoldo Alemán: President of Nicaragua (1997–2002), US$100 million

13. Joseph Estrada: President of the Philippines (1998–2001), US$78–80 million

Non-related issues, some known richest man in Sabah/Sarawak:

1. Datuk Harris Mohd Salleh (Ex-Chief Minister of Sabah) family’s net worth is estimated at US$ 1.6 billion

2. Rimbunan Hijau boss Hiew King Tiong personal wealth is estimated US$2.7 billion.

So…how much would Taib’s fortune worth??

Monday, November 8, 2010

1Malaysia or 1Malaysaja???


Now is religious belief a political issue in Malaysia? The answer is YES. The evidence is

(1) allah issue : Bible in Bahasa Indonesia is forbidden to be brought into Malaysia,

(2) burning of churches

(3) government policy of controlling the building of churches and many more..


Now in the state of Sarawak, we had a case of canning a Dayak child by a teacher, for bringing non-halal food to school.May I ask our Dayak ministers and YBs who are silent on this incident, does this incident reflects a high tolerance for the different races and religions in the state?
Jabu, you claimed yourself to be the Dayak Prominent Chief, but there was no word from you. Do you know or you pretend not to know the victim in this case is an Iban child. May be you take the case as minor, but the Dayak in general and Iban in particular have different views over the incident. I put it bluntly, our community have been bullied all this while and non of our Dayak ministers and YBs dared to speak up.

Thursday, October 7, 2010

Polisi ti di kemeran ka Parti (BN)Bulak Nipu Sarawak


1. Majak nusoi Pemulak ngagai Dayak
2. Majak Begendang ka ‘Politik Pemansang’ udah 47 taun Negeri Sarawak tinggal Pemansang
3. Majak ka Projek Mega,awak ka Kompeni Menteri/kroni ulih Ngambi untung
4. Majak Ngambi Tanah NCR Bansa Dayak lalu di pajak ngagai Kompeni
5. Majak bisu serta aguk di Sidang Parlimen,bengal ka pending ngagai Pemerinsa bansa Dayak
6. Majak meri Pengerindu/Projek mee segera (chap apek+Atap) ngagai bansa Dayak
7. Majak Ka Polisi Ngemba bansa Dayak

Saturday, October 2, 2010

Nama Brita YB-YB menua Sri Aman??

Politeknik Bernilai RM100 juta Akan Dibina Di Betong

Betong Bahagian ke 11 Negeri Sarawak
Sekolah2 Menengah & Rendah
Sekolah Teknik Vokasional
Maktab Sains Mara
Kolej Komuniti
Politeknik (coming soon) RM 100 juta

Sri Aman Bahagian ke 2 Negeri Sarawak
Sekolah2 Menengah & Rendah





1.Nama kebuah semua projek sekula tinggi digaga ba Betong Magang??
2.Nama Kebuah YB2 Sri Aman enda tepintaka sekeda projek sekula tinggi nya digaga ba Sri Aman??
3.YB2 BN Sri Aman bisu tauka takut ke Tan Sri Jabu??
4. Enti nyema kita agu bisu enda nemu bejaku, Nadai guna kita nyadi wakil Rakyat kami.. Stakat naburka duit ringgit ngagai rumah panjai, begaga ka Warf bdau ulih ngemansangka Bandar kitai YB.. Mupok Aku..
Ari Aku.. Anak Jati Sri Aman..

Thursday, September 30, 2010

Ko Taib Mahmud: Opposition leaders are big liars

Endang sigi baka orang BN.. BN ti pemadu pemula (Nama dah BN=Barisan Nipu),madah ke orang bukai bula. Nadai guna bala sida aki taib nya.Ukai BN aja ulih ngemaju ke menoa Sarawak,(PR Pakatan Rakyat) pan ulih enti d beri peluang.Tang enti baka sida jabu,masing nya nadai guna guna .Seagi agi sida tu megai perintah semina bandar kuching,miri,sibu ti d kemaju ke sida.Baka rumah panjai kitai bansa dayak nadai sida peduli,semina maia ke bepilih nya baru sida BN tu kiroh kempen rauh rauh nganu kitai iban ti nyukung penyakal.Nyaalai bala kitai nembiak.. bepadah meh kitai ke orang tuai ngambi ke sida ti tuai nemu butt pemula sida BN.. Kitai nembiak rebak baru anang baka chapi! ulih ditarit urang kiba kanan.. kitai mesti berani bejaku ngeringka bansa serta menua kitai empu ngambika mentaliti kitai dayak mansang dalam bepolitik.. Naka urang ti mapap aja ti agi nyebut "Anang Ngelaban Perintah" ditu ku deka madah ke bala kitai, BN tu ukai perintah, BN semina parti politik. Enti nadai rayat nadai perintah. Perintah anang ngelaban, BN tau dilaban nadai salah – nadai mali – nadai pantang. Nama kabuah? BN... tu betuai ka UMNO (Ketuanan Melayu)!! Aram Kitai Beserakup Berubah!!

Wednesday, September 15, 2010

Hidup Sarawak!! Agi Enchelak, Agi Bebatak!!


SOALAN dibawah ini yang MENGHANTUI PEMIKIRAN GENERASI DAYAK PADA MASAKINI..

1) When was the date of SARAWAK INDEPENDENCE day given by the British??

2) Tell us what is the percentage or number of Dayak population agreed to form FEDERATION OF MALAYSIA in 1963

3) How many Dayak people have been elected as Prime Minister of FEDERATION OF MALAYSIA??

4) What benefits should Dayak deserve from this FEDERATION after 47 years?
5) Why Dayak were never being guided and assisted just like the MELAYU MALAYA was treated??

6) What special RIGHT do Dayak have compared to MELAYU MALAYA RIGHT?

7) WHY you “PEMIMPIN DAYAK” especially the “PEMIMPIN IBAN BN” agreed every time BUBAN amended the LAND CODE that always DENY Dayak ownership on their NCR Land??
Those days especially during our time in School even up to University, we were proud being one of the Malaysian holding the “Jalur Gemilang”, now, most of us confuse when come 31st August, because almost 100% symbolic of the INDEPENDENCE are from MELAYU culture and traditional, where is DAYAK identity to recognize their existence which should be EQUALLY the same with the MELAYU. Why treated us DAYAK just like the “anjing” to safeguard its TUAN security and safety only?
Last but not least, why currently the “Malayan seems to be the superior among Sarawak Bumiputra and Sabah Bumiputra” Why not just simply say “Bumiputra Semenanjung, Bumiputra Sarawak and Bumiputra Sabah” ????

Sunday, September 5, 2010

Change WE Must to elect a better government!!

The american and british are far better in politics coz thats why they restrict the duration of a president and PM for only 2 terms.Not like Malaysia the rakyat was so damp fool which allows the term of PM in office no limit.Anybody no matter the politicians or the administrators shud not be allowed to stay long in power or stay in one dept for so long coz they will stand to divert their attntion and abuse their position.

p/s: Let us say to Taib Mahmud, “ENOUGH IS ENOUGH”. Kick him and BN Sarawak out.

Thursday, August 19, 2010

Projek SCORE Sarawak..

Aku semina ka nanya “Nama kebuah pengari kitai dayak enda tepinta ke ‘sekung’ tauka ‘sejeput’ pemansang SCORE ke semina nguntong ke menua siti bangsa aja? Enda ibuh aku nyebut sapa ke balat untong ari SCORE (Ari Tanjung Manis ngagai Bintulu)semua orang ke ba pelilih menua nya tau nyadi “Orang Kaya Tekenyit” tang menua kitai baka di Belaga (Tekat Ai Bakun) , Similanjau (endur orang ka ngaga Aluminium smelting Plant ke balat tau ngasuh menua ransi) enggau menua bukai nadai kena tempias pemansang nya?Bisi ke enda menyadi kitai bangsa Orang Ulu, Bangsa Bidayuh, enggau bangsa bukai kena pemansangnya? Siku nadai meh pengari kitai ke ari BN bisi minta SCORE dikemanjai ke ngagai menua bukai di Sarawak. Tu meh Utai ke enda ulih/nyadi didinga aku ba SCORE:
i. Semina siti aja bangsa ke bulih penguntong ari projek nya. Bangsa bukai enti bisi pan mimit cit aja.

ii. Utai ke manah digaga ba Mukah (Pusat Latihan kena orang gawa ba Kilang Rio Tinto ba Similanjau)

iii. Utai ke jai digaga ba menua Dayak (Rio Tinto Aluminium Smelting Plant nya ke paling balat ngamah ke rampa menua.Sapa orang ke nguan menua nya (Similanjau)?

iv. Padang Bilun ke digaga baru di Mukah (Ni pengeyauh Mukah ari Sibu ngau Bintulu). Nadai jauuuuh.. Nama nda ngena ungkos nya kena ngaga jalai nengah menua Dayak ari Kanowit ngagai Kapit tauka kena ngagai jalai ari Miri ke Limbang ngambi ke enda bekena ke paspot mansa menua Berunai, ke bedau bisi jalai agi.

v. Perintah deka ngaga siti agi jalai nyelepak jalai Persisiran Pantai (tebing tasik) ari Mukah ke Bintulu, enggau ari jalai ke udah bisi ari Mukah pansut ba simpang Jalai- Sibu Bintulu. Mayuh agi menua kitai di Sarawak ke bedau ulih diusung laban nadai jalai ti menyana.

vi. Ngaga Tekat Ai (Dam) sampai 12 iti agi di menua Sarawak. Ba menua ni semua Dam nya digaga? Semua ba menua Dayak. Kapa semua tekat ai ngemayuh nya? kena ngerampas menua kita! lalu ngemansang ke bangsa orang!

Bakani enti nyadi penusah sema dam nya tau pecah. ingat menua kitai dikelingi menua ke selalu nyadi tanah berenyang (earthquake), bangsa ni ke kena laban penusah enti utai bakanya nyadi…Dayak!


Tanya aku ngagai YB-YB dayak ti madahka diri ngeringka Bansa dayak,enda tepeda ke utai bakanya bala kita? Nama bangsa orang aja tau idup? bangsa kitai diasuh mati merinsa lalu semampai diau dibaruh punggu pia??